WASHINGTONIANS Support Hilary’s Campaign
Electeds
Tribes
Makah Tribe
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Puyallup Tribe
Lummi Tribe
Suquamish Tribe
Tulalip Tribes
Upper Skagit Tribe
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Samish Tribe
Unions
International Association of Fire Fighters (IAFF)
East Pierce County Firefighters Local 3520
Central Grays Harbor Firefighters IAFF Local 315
South Kitsap Firefighters IAFF Local 2876
Gig Harbor Firefighters Local 3390
Mason County Firefighters IAFF Local 2394
Tacoma Firefighters IAFF Local 31
West Pierce Firefighters IAFF Local 1488
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 76
International Longshore & Warehouse Union Washington Area District Council
International Longshore & Warehouse Union Local 23
International Longshore & Warehouse Union Pacific Coast Pensioners Association
Iron Workers Local 86
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades District Council 5
LiUNA
Teamsters Joint Council 28
Washington Machinists Council
International Association of Machinists District 160
United Steelworkers Local 12-591
Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council, Olympic Peninsula Building & Construction Trades Council, Olympia & Vicinity Building Trades Council, Pierce County Building & Construction Trades Council
International Union of Operating Engineers
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 612
International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local 502
Other Orgs
National Organization for Women PAC
Washington Fire Chiefs
Democrats Serve
Tomorrow's Jobs
And some more…
U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer, WA-06
Former U.S. Representative Norm Dicks, WA-06
Sen. Mark Mullet, 5th Legislative District
Sen. Bob Hasegawa, 11th Legislative District
Sen. Liz Lovelett, 40th Legislative District
Sen. Lisa Wellman, 41st Legislative District
Sen. Patty Kuderer, 48th Legislative District
Sen. Annette Cleveland, 49th Legislative District
Rep. Shelley Kloba, 1st Legislative District
Rep. David Hackney, 11th Legislative District
Rep. Strom Peterson, 21st Legislative District
Rep. Mike Chapman, 24th Legislative District
Rep. Jake Fey, 27th Legislative District
Rep. Kristine Reeves, 30th Legislative District
Rep. Julia Reed, 36th Legislative District
Rep. Liz Berry, 36th Legislative District
Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos, 37th Legislative District
Rep. My-Linh Thai, 41st Legislative District
Rep. Tana Senn, 41st Legislative District
Rep. Larry Springer, 45th Legislative District
Rep. Roger Goodman, 45th Legislative District
Rep. Amy Walen, 48th Legislative District
Former Sen. Dean Takko, 19th Legislative District
Former Sen. Nathan Schlicher, 26th Legislative District
Former Rep. Brian Blake, 19th Legislative District
Former Rep. Steve Kirby, 29th Legislative District
Former Rep. Marcie Maxwell, 41st Legislative District
Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards
Bremerton Mayor Greg Wheeler
Poulsbo Mayor Becky Erickson
Aberdeen Mayor Pete Schave
Kitsap County Commissioner Christine Rolfes
Kitsap County Commissioner Katie Walters
Pierce County Councilmember Ryan Mello
Pierce County Councilmember Marty Campbell
Bremerton Port Commissioner and former mayor Cary Bozeman
Tacoma Port Commissioner Kristin Ang
Tacoma City Councilmember Olgy Diaz
Tacoma City Councilmember Sarah Rumbaugh
Tacoma City Councilmember Catherine Ushka
Tacoma City Councilmember Keith Blocker
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribal Chairwoman Frances Charles
Squaxin Island Tribe Chairman Kris Peters
Makah Tribal Councilmember Nate Tyler
Poulsbo City Councilmember Ed Stern
Poulsbo City Councilmember Britt Livdahl
Former Poulsbo Mayor Kathryn Quaid
Elma City Councilmember Mike Cooper
Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One Commissioner Bryce Nelson
Grays Harbor County Commissioner Vicki Raines
Former Tacoma City Councilmember Rob Thoms
Former Kitsap County Commissioner Rob Gelder
Former Kitsap County Commissioner Steve Bauer
Former Pierce County Executive John Ladenburg
Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Clarence Moriwaki
Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Jon Quitslund
Former Bainbridge Island Mayor Anne Blair
King County Councilmember Sarah Perry
Former Whatcom County Executive Pete Kremen
Former Snohomish County Executive Bob Drewel
Seattle Port Commissioner Fred Felleman
Seattle Port Commissioner Ryan Calkins
Roberta Myers, Grays Harbor Boundary Review Board
Gilbert Myers, Grays Harbor PCO
Julie Johnson, Clallam County Community Member